Privacy Policy


GRUPO Events & Adventures has a dedication to earn the trust of all of its Guests.

With the growth of electronic media it is necessary to take further steps in protecting the privacy of the individual. We fully support the new Canadian legislation, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, in its role to protect the privacy of the individual. Our role in protecting an individual’s privacy does not stop with this Act. We are continually looking for additional ways to ensure that the personal information we hold is secured and used in a responsible and respectful manner. GRUPO will make certain that the personal information entrusted with us is secure and that we will not disclose or sell any of your personal information, including your name, address, credit card, shopping or transaction history to any third party without your permission.

Privacy Protection Policy

Canada’s new privacy law protects your personal information. On January 1ST, 2004, the Canadian federal government enacted a new personal privacy law. The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPED) was created to ensure all Canadians’ basic rights to privacy is upheld. The Act covers personal information about an identifiable individual regardless of how the information exists. GRUPO recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of the individual.

Please contact us direct for more information.

North America Toll Free: 1 800 993 4198

Email: info@grupoevents.com

cropped-GRUPO-horizontal-RGB-higres1.jpg

GRUPO Events & Adventures has a dedication to earn the trust of all of its Guests.

With the growth of electronic media it is necessary to take further steps in protecting the privacy of the individual. We fully support the new Canadian legislation, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, in its role to protect the privacy of the individual. Our role in protecting an individual’s privacy does not stop with this Act. We are continually looking for additional ways to ensure that the personal information we hold is secured and used in a responsible and respectful manner. GRUPO will make certain that the personal information entrusted with us is secure and that we will not disclose or sell any of your personal information, including your name, address, credit card, shopping or transaction history to any third party without your permission.

Privacy Protection Policy

Canada’s new privacy law protects your personal information. On January 1ST, 2004, the Canadian federal government enacted a new personal privacy law. The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPED) was created to ensure all Canadians’ basic rights to privacy is upheld. The Act covers personal information about an identifiable individual regardless of how the information exists. GRUPO recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of the individual.